117 E Grandview Ave Sierra Madre, CA 91024
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,501,786
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Grandview Ave, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 and is currently estimated at $1,247,197, approximately $591 per square foot. 117 E Grandview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Madre Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
John Hahn Family Llc
Bought by
Garcia Edward Thomas and Garcia Amelia Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$886,692
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$360,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2014
Sold by
Westberg Winifred Jean and Hahn Arlabeth Eleanor
Bought by
John Hahn Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Hahn Arlie E
Bought by
The Hahn Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Edward Thomas | $920,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| John Hahn Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Switzer Margaret Louise | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Westberg Winifred Jean | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Westberg Winifred Jean | -- | None Available | |
| The Hahn Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Edward Thomas | $920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,979 | $957,167 | $574,300 | $382,867 |
| 2024 | $10,979 | $938,400 | $563,040 | $375,360 |
| 2023 | $10,913 | $920,000 | $552,000 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $222,846 | $147,830 | $75,016 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $218,478 | $144,932 | $73,546 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $216,718 | $143,446 | $73,272 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $212,479 | $140,634 | $71,845 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $208,323 | $137,877 | $70,446 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $199,774 | $132,524 | $67,250 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $196,774 | $130,534 | $66,240 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $183,236 | $121,151 | $62,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map