96 E Alegria Ave Sierra Madre, CA 91024
Estimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 E Alegria Ave, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 and is currently estimated at $1,276,651, approximately $918 per square foot. 96 E Alegria Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Madre Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Rosenkranz Shirley Anne
Bought by
Cardella Craig and Cardella Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,600
Outstanding Balance
$376,247
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$900,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Rosenkranz Shirley A
Bought by
Shirley Anne Rosenkranz 1998 Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Rosenkranz Shirley A
Bought by
The Shirley Anne Rosenkranz 1998 Revocab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardella Craig | $787,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Shirley Anne Rosenkranz 1998 Revocable T | -- | -- | |
| Rosenkranz Shirley A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Shirley Anne Rosenkranz 1998 Revocab | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardella Craig | $629,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenkranz Shirley A | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,997 | $1,054,394 | $843,523 | $210,871 |
| 2024 | $11,997 | $1,033,721 | $826,984 | $206,737 |
| 2023 | $11,927 | $1,013,453 | $810,769 | $202,684 |
| 2022 | $11,516 | $993,582 | $794,872 | $198,710 |
| 2021 | $11,053 | $974,101 | $779,287 | $194,814 |
| 2019 | $10,637 | $945,211 | $756,174 | $189,037 |
| 2018 | $10,509 | $901,000 | $720,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $8,965 | $763,000 | $610,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $8,959 | $763,000 | $610,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $8,722 | $744,000 | $595,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map