117 E Maynard Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $444,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Maynard Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $342,375, approximately $197 per square foot. 117 E Maynard Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Monsein Jeffrey A and Monsein Janice A
Bought by
Tarpon Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Sapp Carl and Sapp Dorothy
Bought by
Monsein Jeffrey A and Monsein Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarpon Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Monsein Jeffrey A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $382,713 | $193,500 | $189,213 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $219,071 | $32,200 | $186,871 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $219,071 | $32,200 | $186,871 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $219,071 | $32,200 | $186,871 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $219,071 | $32,200 | $186,871 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $219,071 | $32,200 | $186,871 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $253,663 | $32,200 | $221,463 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $157,253 | $28,980 | $128,273 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $157,253 | $28,980 | $128,273 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $179,889 | $28,980 | $150,909 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $120,000 | $27,228 | $92,772 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $120,000 | $27,228 | $92,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map