117 E Steam Engine #2a Brian Head, UT 84719
1
Bed
1
Bath
703
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Steam Engine #2a, Brian Head, UT 84719. 117 E Steam Engine #2a is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Parowan School, Parowan High School, and Cedar City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $221,879 | -- | $221,879 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $215,430 | $1,400 | $214,030 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $179,760 | $1,400 | $178,360 |
| 2021 | $899 | $90,580 | $1,400 | $89,180 |
| 2020 | $986 | $90,580 | $1,400 | $89,180 |
| 2019 | $870 | $73,900 | $1,400 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $790 | $65,000 | $1,400 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $672 | $55,000 | $1,400 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $651 | $50,000 | $1,400 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $698 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map