117 Eagle Creek Loop Ketchum, ID 83340
Estimated Value: $1,664,000 - $1,879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$1,134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Eagle Creek Loop, Ketchum, ID 83340 and is currently estimated at $1,802,355, approximately $1,134 per square foot. 117 Eagle Creek Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Barlow John L
Bought by
Barlow John L and Michelsen Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Peter Barlow James
Bought by
Barlow John L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow John L | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Barlow John L | -- | Blaine County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $1,579,595 | $909,200 | $670,395 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $1,005,842 | $454,600 | $551,242 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $839,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $819,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $488,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $342,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $314,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $314,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $314,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $319,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $331,126 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map