201 Eagle Creek Loop Ketchum, ID 80000
Estimated Value: $1,656,000 - $2,151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Eagle Creek Loop, Ketchum, ID 80000 and is currently estimated at $1,905,292, approximately $875 per square foot. 201 Eagle Creek Loop is a home located in Blaine County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Rustad Todd J and Rustad Amy E
Bought by
Rustad Todd J and Rustad Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Barker Richard B
Bought by
Rustad Todd J and Rustad Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Rustad Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Nida Tiffany T and Nida Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,225,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustad Todd J | -- | None Available | |
| Rustad Todd J | -- | -- | |
| Nida Tiffany T | -- | Sun Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rustad Todd J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nida Tiffany T | $1,225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $1,756,188 | $844,254 | $911,934 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $1,021,019 | $422,127 | $598,892 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $982,644 | $383,752 | $598,892 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $964,370 | $365,478 | $598,892 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $799,771 | $261,056 | $538,715 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $521,759 | $261,056 | $260,703 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $494,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $494,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $494,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $494,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $507,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map