117 Golden Crest Ct Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Golden Crest Ct, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $324,964, approximately $169 per square foot. 117 Golden Crest Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
National City Home Loan Servic
Bought by
Angell Brandy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
National City Home Loan Servic
Bought by
Angell Brandy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Caudle Candice A
Bought by
Farrow Ronald Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angell Brandy M | $132,400 | -- | |
| Angell Brandy M | $98,316 | -- | |
| Farrow Ronald Lee | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $8,000 | $1,930 | $6,070 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $6,950 | $1,010 | $5,940 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $6,950 | $1,010 | $5,940 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $6,950 | $1,010 | $5,940 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $6,950 | $1,010 | $5,940 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $6,040 | $880 | $5,160 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $6,040 | $880 | $5,160 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $6,040 | $880 | $5,160 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $6,040 | $880 | $5,160 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $151,120 | $22,060 | $129,060 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $151,120 | $22,060 | $129,060 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $131,410 | $23,000 | $108,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map