117 Highpoint Ave Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $109,828 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Highpoint Ave, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $129,207, approximately $143 per square foot. 117 Highpoint Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2004
Bought by
Beaupre Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaupre Daniel | $32,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $16,600 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $5,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $22,863 | $768 | $22,095 |
| 2024 | $480 | $15,161 | $768 | $14,393 |
| 2023 | $438 | $14,078 | $768 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $323 | $12,841 | $768 | $12,073 |
| 2021 | $288 | $11,213 | $768 | $10,445 |
| 2020 | $308 | $11,768 | $768 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $310 | $11,768 | $768 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $305 | $11,615 | $1,075 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $310 | $11,615 | $1,075 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $305 | $11,615 | $1,075 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $320 | $11,640 | $1,075 | $10,565 |
| 2014 | $321 | $11,515 | $1,075 | $10,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,515 | $1,075 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map