22 Saxon Place Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $107,046 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Saxon Place, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $131,512, approximately $133 per square foot. 22 Saxon Place is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Stephens Federal Bank
Bought by
Reeves Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Ramey Emily D
Bought by
Stephens Federal Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Charles A | $14,800 | -- | |
| Stephens Federal Bank | $35,966 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $26,433 | $1,537 | $24,896 |
| 2024 | $94 | $17,987 | $1,537 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $94 | $16,793 | $1,537 | $15,256 |
| 2022 | $481 | $13,611 | $1,537 | $12,074 |
| 2021 | $472 | $12,664 | $1,537 | $11,127 |
| 2020 | $479 | $12,739 | $1,537 | $11,202 |
| 2019 | $300 | $9,455 | $1,537 | $7,918 |
| 2018 | $298 | $9,387 | $1,555 | $7,832 |
| 2017 | $302 | $9,387 | $1,555 | $7,832 |
| 2016 | $298 | $9,387 | $1,554 | $7,832 |
| 2015 | $305 | $9,194 | $1,554 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $310 | $9,195 | $1,555 | $7,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,194 | $1,554 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map