177 Highpoint Ave Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Highpoint Ave, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $110,050, approximately $151 per square foot. 177 Highpoint Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Rebekah
Bought by
Bolyard Dorothy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Urbano Gus
Bought by
Gonzalez Rebekah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Urbano Gus
Bought by
Gonzalez Rebekah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Gonzalez Urbano Gus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Evans James E
Bought by
Gonzalez Rebekak
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolyard Dorothy C | $25,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Rebekah | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Rebekah | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Urbano Gus | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Urbano Gus | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Rebekak | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $12,199 | $1,182 | $11,017 |
| 2024 | $463 | $12,992 | $1,182 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $370 | $12,156 | $1,182 | $10,974 |
| 2022 | $275 | $9,222 | $1,182 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $269 | $8,617 | $1,182 | $7,435 |
| 2020 | $270 | $8,546 | $1,182 | $7,364 |
| 2019 | $273 | $8,610 | $1,246 | $7,364 |
| 2018 | $273 | $8,610 | $1,246 | $7,364 |
| 2017 | $287 | $8,925 | $1,246 | $7,679 |
| 2016 | $283 | $8,925 | $1,246 | $7,678 |
| 2015 | $300 | $9,046 | $1,246 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $305 | $9,046 | $1,246 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,046 | $1,246 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map