117 Lake St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $145,801 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lake St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $280,600, approximately $233 per square foot. 117 Lake St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Leisure Properties Real Estate Co Ltd
Bought by
Exflax Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,185
Outstanding Balance
$73,730
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$206,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Cochran Greg M
Bought by
Leisure Properties Joint Venture
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Est Cyrus B Breece
Bought by
Cochran Greg and Cochran Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exflax Llc | $124,900 | Barristers Title Group | |
| Leisure Properties Joint Venture | $80,000 | -- | |
| Cochran Greg | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exflax Llc | $81,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,020 | $21,080 | $20,200 | $880 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $21,080 | $20,200 | $880 |
| 2022 | $893 | $16,000 | $15,120 | $880 |
| 2021 | $465 | $8,160 | $7,280 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map