88 Flax St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $118,760
Studio
--
Bath
3,666
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Flax St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $118,760, approximately $32 per square foot. 88 Flax St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Eastham Audrey J and Eastham Bruce K
Bought by
Eastham Kent A and Eastham Lauren J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Bargdill E Harry R
Bought by
Eastham Bruce K and Eastham Audrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastham Kent A | $56,000 | Transcounty Title Agency | |
| Eastham Bruce K | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $917 | $16,530 | $6,830 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $919 | $16,530 | $6,830 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $975 | $15,020 | $5,430 | $9,590 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $15,020 | $5,430 | $9,590 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $15,020 | $5,430 | $9,590 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $15,020 | $5,430 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $15,020 | $5,430 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $11,770 | $5,430 | $6,340 |
| 2016 | $817 | $11,770 | $5,430 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $822 | $11,770 | $5,430 | $6,340 |
| 2014 | $842 | $11,770 | $5,430 | $6,340 |
| 2013 | $839 | $11,770 | $5,430 | $6,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map