21 Grace St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Grace St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $183,721, approximately $193 per square foot. 21 Grace St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Wiese Timothy R
Bought by
Bauman Raymond A and Chapman Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,250
Outstanding Balance
$144,257
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Corbin Betty J
Bought by
Wiese Kenneth E and Wiese Timothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Cain Marsha A
Bought by
Corbin Eugene K and Corbin Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Raymond A | $175,000 | Landsel Title | |
| Wiese Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Corbin Eugene K | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauman Raymond A | $148,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,904 | $40,330 | $9,280 | $31,050 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $40,330 | $9,280 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $38,540 | $5,920 | $32,620 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $38,540 | $5,920 | $32,620 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $38,540 | $5,920 | $32,620 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $30,250 | $5,150 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $30,250 | $5,150 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $29,300 | $4,940 | $24,360 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $29,300 | $4,940 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $29,300 | $4,940 | $24,360 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $29,300 | $4,940 | $24,360 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $29,300 | $4,940 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map