117 Loch Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,080 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Loch Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $257,520, approximately $198 per square foot. 117 Loch Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Washington Mark G P
Bought by
Greggs Russell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,987
Outstanding Balance
$118,414
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Ruffin Troy
Bought by
Perteet Washington Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greggs Russell D | $148,100 | -- | |
| Perteet Washington Mark | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greggs Russell D | $152,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Perteet Washington Mark | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $240,500 | $65,000 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $229,100 | $65,000 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $227,300 | $65,000 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $221,100 | $60,000 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $177,800 | $57,600 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $170,400 | $57,600 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $167,700 | $57,600 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $160,500 | $57,600 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $154,200 | $57,600 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map