Estimated Value: $464,000 - $525,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,563
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lyons Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $494,973, approximately $138 per square foot. 117 Lyons Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $443,000 | $99,000 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $7,665 | $299,200 | $58,200 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $243,500 | $60,600 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $243,500 | $60,600 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $7,525 | $243,500 | $60,600 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $193,000 | $39,300 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $6,181 | $193,000 | $39,300 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $6,883 | $193,000 | $39,300 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $193,000 | $39,300 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $6,181 | $193,000 | $39,300 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,000 | $39,300 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $39,300 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map