Estimated Value: $507,479 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lyons Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $525,870, approximately $181 per square foot. 40 Lyons Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Contimortgage Corp
Bought by
Diana Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Gary | $185,000 | Charles Russell | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,103 | $472,400 | $75,000 | $397,400 |
| 2024 | $9,103 | $374,000 | $42,300 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $8,588 | $304,400 | $44,100 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $9,475 | $304,400 | $44,100 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $9,388 | $304,400 | $44,100 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $8,597 | $240,200 | $29,900 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $7,836 | $240,200 | $29,900 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $8,716 | $240,200 | $29,900 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $7,825 | $240,200 | $29,900 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $7,836 | $240,200 | $29,900 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,200 | $29,900 | $210,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,200 | $29,900 | $210,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map