117 N Main St Providence, RI 02903
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,782,999
6
Beds
2
Baths
4,839
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N Main St, Providence, RI 02903 and is currently estimated at $1,782,999, approximately $368 per square foot. 117 N Main St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts, Rhode Island Nurses Institute Middle College, and Charette Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Wolferseder Milton F and Wolferseder Gertrude L
Bought by
River Stone Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,800
Outstanding Balance
$428,180
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,354,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Stone Props Llc | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | River Stone Props Llc | $572,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,435 | $1,194,200 | $488,900 | $705,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $810,300 | $391,100 | $419,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $810,300 | $391,100 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $881,600 | $391,100 | $490,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $722,100 | $265,400 | $456,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $722,100 | $265,400 | $456,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $722,100 | $265,400 | $456,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $704,800 | $265,400 | $439,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $704,800 | $265,400 | $439,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $704,800 | $265,400 | $439,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $688,900 | $252,800 | $436,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $440,300 | $252,800 | $187,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $345,900 | $252,800 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map