NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Oak St Midway, KY 40347

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,819 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2021

Last sale price $221,480 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,724 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Woodford County High School Rated 10
  • Brick Veneer
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2021

Newly remodeled including new roof, ac, kitchen, baths, deck, lighting, hardwood throughout first floor, windows, paint, etc Member of Seller is a licensed real estate agent in state of Kentucky

Last Agent to Sell the Property

E Missy Bradley

KY Local License #242476 Listed on: 03/19/2021

Co-Listed By

Mike Bradley

KY Local License #221670

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Bradley

KY Local License #221670

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Basement Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Block Foundation
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38-6002-009-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1309.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof:Dimensional Style: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 510.0
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Dining Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • LivingArea: 1819.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens

• Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 222000.0
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northside
  • High School: Woodford Co
  • Middle or Junior School: Woodford Co

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.21
  • Parcel Number: 38-6002-009-00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
List Price
$222,000
Sold Price
$221,480
Premium/Discount to List
-$520
-0.23%
Current Estimated Value
$286,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,681
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2020
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
List Price
$137,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-8.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
200.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blaydes Gregory $221,490 None Available
Northside Homes Llc $125,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold $221,480 -0.2% $122 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2021 03/18/21 For Sale $222,000 +77.6% $122 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold $125,000 -8.8% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $137,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,381 $261,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,140 $221,500 $0 $0
2023 $2,240 $221,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,223 $221,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,338 $129,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,614 $157,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,232 $125,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,218 $125,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,196 $125,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,195 $125,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,199 $125,000 $40,000 $85,000
2010 -- $125,000 $40,000 $85,000

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 20104656

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 38-6012-009-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.