117 Parkview Ln Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Parkview Ln, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $417,849. 117 Parkview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Welle Delaney M and Welle Nathan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,848
Outstanding Balance
$226,787
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$191,062
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welle Delaney M | $324,809 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welle Delaney M | $259,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,112 | $387,300 | $115,000 | $272,300 |
| 2025 | $5,112 | $388,500 | $110,000 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $378,700 | $100,000 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $378,100 | $100,000 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $371,100 | $95,000 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $724 | $79,700 | $79,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $360 | $79,700 | $79,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map