117 Phoebe Ct Lake Frederick, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Phoebe Ct, Lake Frederick, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $890,478, approximately $441 per square foot. 117 Phoebe Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Smith Douglas Mark
Bought by
Hilbelink Don and Hilbelink Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership A Califor
Bought by
Smith Douglas Mark and Demayo Donna Dee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbelink Don | $875,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Smith Douglas Mark | $738,393 | Walker Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $819,100 | $163,000 | $656,100 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $648,300 | $92,000 | $556,300 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $648,300 | $92,000 | $556,300 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $580,700 | $117,000 | $463,700 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $580,700 | $117,000 | $463,700 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $514,200 | $117,000 | $397,200 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $514,200 | $117,000 | $397,200 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $433,600 | $87,000 | $346,600 |
| 2017 | $480 | $433,600 | $87,000 | $346,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map