117 Pine Cove Point Florence, AL 35630
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $517,504
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Pine Cove Point, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $433,876, approximately $173 per square foot. 117 Pine Cove Point is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Underwood Elementary School, and Florence Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $86,840 | $44,100 | $42,740 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $44,100 | $44,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $73,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $64,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $60,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $62,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $59,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $59,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $56,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $52,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map