117 Pine St Timken, KS 67575
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $86,274
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Pine St, Timken, KS 67575 and is currently estimated at $64,425, approximately $44 per square foot. 117 Pine St is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Otis-Bison Elementary School, Otis Bison Academy, and Otis-Bison Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Bought by
Jecha Jay D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jecha Jay D | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $7,092 | $254 | $6,838 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,501 | $164 | $5,337 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,309 | $123 | $4,186 |
| 2020 | $955 | $4,059 | $131 | $3,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map