209 N Walnut St Timken, KS 67575
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Walnut St, Timken, KS 67575 and is currently estimated at $80,427, approximately $87 per square foot. 209 N Walnut St is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Otis-Bison Elementary School, Otis Bison Academy, and Otis-Bison Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Bought by
Jecha Jay D and Jecha Kara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jecha Jay D | $21,000 | -- | |
| Serpan Bieber Trst Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $2,708 | $409 | $2,299 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,504 | $288 | $2,216 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,407 | $247 | $2,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map