117 Rome Ave Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $770,814 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Rome Ave, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $854,704, approximately $319 per square foot. 117 Rome Ave is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elizabeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Pruett Jeffrey L and Pruett Sondra K
Bought by
Bauer James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,389
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$683,315
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer James F | $429,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer James F | $343,200 | |
| Closed | Bauer James F | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $43,830 | $13,440 | $30,390 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $47,140 | $12,430 | $34,710 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $47,140 | $12,430 | $34,710 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $37,640 | $9,730 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $38,720 | $10,010 | $28,710 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $38,800 | $10,010 | $28,790 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $38,800 | $10,010 | $28,790 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $31,030 | $8,280 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $31,030 | $8,280 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $26,800 | $5,570 | $21,230 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $26,800 | $5,570 | $21,230 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $20,750 | $7,360 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map