117 Sheringham Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $308,071
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Sheringham Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $279,018, approximately $174 per square foot. 117 Sheringham Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Dennis Evans
Bought by
Evans Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Terri J and Crabill Terri J
Bought by
Evans Dennis and Evans Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Terri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Dennis | $163,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Dennis | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $91,796 | $15,432 | $76,364 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $84,109 | $14,140 | $69,969 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $68,038 | $11,438 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $64,193 | $10,792 | $53,401 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $61,082 | $10,269 | $50,813 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $60,754 | $10,214 | $50,540 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $60,111 | $10,106 | $50,005 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $60,111 | $10,106 | $50,005 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $60,111 | $10,106 | $50,005 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $58,702 | $9,869 | $48,833 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $58,702 | $9,869 | $48,833 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,702 | $9,869 | $48,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map