Seller's Agent in 2023
Teresa Downey
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Red Bluff
(530) 527-2187
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $409,000
**Seller will consider all offers!** This 1,787 sq ft home on a lg lot (1.13 acres) features 2 bdrms & 2 baths w/ an XL master bdrm & a spacious wheelchair ready shower. The kitchen boasts white cabinets, stainless steel appliances & an eating area. The LR/DR combo has real wood floors, a wood fireplace & built in shelves. The enclosed sunroom incl a sink will make a great wet bar/entertaining area. A bonus rm off the LR could be an office, den or whatever your need it to be! The lg master used to be 2 bdrms which can be converted back fairly easily. The back patio has a jacuzzi tub enjoys privacy. The back yard is a gardeners dream, w/ walking paths, gazebo, ivy arch & a beautiful brick water wall & fountain that recycles the water. The yard extends to a lower level and again to an area beyond the back fence that opens up to the "old slough" and encompasses the backside of 4 parcels.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Red Bluff License #02003744 Listed on: 01/19/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breza Tamara | $355,000 | Placer Title | |
| Schieve James F | -- | None Available | |
| Schieve James F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breza Tamara | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Off Market | $355,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $369,342 | $62,424 | $306,918 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $185,228 | $25,612 | $159,616 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $181,597 | $25,110 | $156,487 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $178,037 | $24,618 | $153,419 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $176,212 | $24,366 | $151,846 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $172,758 | $23,889 | $148,869 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $169,371 | $23,421 | $145,950 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $166,051 | $22,962 | $143,089 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $162,796 | $22,512 | $140,284 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $160,351 | $22,174 | $138,177 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $157,211 | $21,740 | $135,471 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Teresa Downey
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Red Bluff
(530) 527-2187
23 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-166
APN: 041-172-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.