117 Spring St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $216,223 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Spring St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $240,056, approximately $160 per square foot. 117 Spring St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
White Betty
Bought by
White Betty and Hall Deborah White
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
White Betty F
Bought by
Hall Deborah W and White Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Betty | -- | -- | |
| Hall Deborah W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,394 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $124,900 | $24,600 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map