214 Maple St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Maple St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $181,029, approximately $181 per square foot. 214 Maple St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Moxley Linda
Bought by
Moxley Linda and Moxley Ramos Jodie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moxley Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,317 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map