223 Maple St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Maple St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $223,238, approximately $129 per square foot. 223 Maple St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,310 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map