117 Tearall Rd Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Tearall Rd, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $821,106, approximately $352 per square foot. 117 Tearall Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Turner Edward and Turner Diane M
Bought by
Pentz Ashton and Pentz Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$526,521
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Turner Edward
Bought by
Turner Edward and Turner Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Modern Continental Ent
Bought by
Turner Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pentz Ashton | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Turner Edward | -- | -- | |
| Turner Edward C | -- | -- | |
| Turner Edward | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pentz Ashton | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Edward C | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Edward | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Edward | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,544 | $706,100 | $226,400 | $479,700 |
| 2024 | $8,482 | $682,900 | $226,400 | $456,500 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $543,900 | $203,500 | $340,400 |
| 2022 | $7,096 | $478,500 | $185,500 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $476,500 | $183,500 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $470,500 | $177,500 | $293,000 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $470,500 | $177,500 | $293,000 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $440,000 | $173,500 | $266,500 |
| 2017 | $6,356 | $422,900 | $165,500 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $417,700 | $160,300 | $257,400 |
| 2015 | $6,014 | $394,600 | $159,200 | $235,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map