117 Tributary Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Tributary Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $402,967, approximately $218 per square foot. 117 Tributary Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Grolla Theresa Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Design Properties Xiii Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grolla Theresa Maureen | $351,900 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $46,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grolla Theresa Maureen | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $126,750 | $23,020 | $103,730 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $126,750 | $23,020 | $103,730 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $126,750 | $23,020 | $103,730 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $97,380 | $16,450 | $80,930 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $97,380 | $16,450 | $80,930 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $97,380 | $16,450 | $80,930 |
| 2019 | $627 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map