117 Valleyview Ct Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,984 - $556,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Valleyview Ct, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $418,496, approximately $194 per square foot. 117 Valleyview Ct is a home located in Carter County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $58,750 | $8,425 | $50,325 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $58,750 | $8,425 | $50,325 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $58,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $58,750 | $8,425 | $50,325 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $58,750 | $8,425 | $50,325 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $58,750 | $8,425 | $50,325 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $53,200 | $8,425 | $44,775 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $53,200 | $8,425 | $44,775 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $53,200 | $8,425 | $44,775 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $53,200 | $8,425 | $44,775 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $53,200 | $8,425 | $44,775 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $54,300 | $8,425 | $45,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map