118 Valleyview Ct Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $529,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Valleyview Ct, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $386,111, approximately $203 per square foot. 118 Valleyview Ct is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Marlow Larry D
Bought by
Montgomery Harold T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
P & L Development
Bought by
Marlow Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Bought by
Marlow Larry and Marlow Wanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Harold T | $22,500 | -- | |
| Marlow Larry | $10,000 | -- | |
| Marlow Larry | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $55,925 | $5,050 | $50,875 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $55,925 | $5,050 | $50,875 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $55,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $55,925 | $5,050 | $50,875 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $55,925 | $5,050 | $50,875 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $55,925 | $5,050 | $50,875 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $49,825 | $5,050 | $44,775 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $49,825 | $5,050 | $44,775 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $49,825 | $5,050 | $44,775 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $49,825 | $5,050 | $44,775 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $49,825 | $5,050 | $44,775 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $50,850 | $5,050 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map