117 Wilderness Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,524 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Wilderness Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $368,631, approximately $185 per square foot. 117 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Conage Marjorie D
Bought by
Conage Adrianne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conage Adrianne S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $305,200 | $75,000 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $300,900 | $75,000 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $292,000 | $72,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $260,600 | $72,000 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $235,800 | $62,000 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $226,700 | $62,000 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $223,400 | $62,000 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $220,400 | $62,000 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $227,900 | $63,600 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map