117 Woodcrest Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Woodcrest Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,518,121, approximately $742 per square foot. 117 Woodcrest Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Rakhe Mathew and Kakkuzhiyil Jacob Anil
Bought by
Jacob Family Revocable Trust and Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Santos John S and Lucas Sandra T
Bought by
Jacob Anil and Mathew Rakhe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Lp
Bought by
Santos John S and Lucas Sandra T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacob Anil | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santos John S | $318,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacob Anil | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos John S | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,539 | $864,782 | $563,710 | $301,072 |
| 2024 | $10,156 | $847,826 | $552,657 | $295,169 |
| 2023 | $10,156 | $831,203 | $541,821 | $289,382 |
| 2022 | $10,081 | $814,906 | $531,198 | $283,708 |
| 2021 | $9,850 | $798,929 | $520,783 | $278,146 |
| 2019 | $9,623 | $775,235 | $505,338 | $269,897 |
| 2018 | $9,268 | $760,035 | $495,430 | $264,605 |
| 2017 | $8,932 | $745,133 | $485,716 | $259,417 |
| 2016 | $8,817 | $730,524 | $476,193 | $254,331 |
| 2015 | $8,702 | $719,552 | $469,041 | $250,511 |
| 2014 | $8,582 | $705,458 | $459,854 | $245,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map