1170 Linkside Ct E Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Linkside Ct E, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $730,213, approximately $413 per square foot. 1170 Linkside Ct E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Freeman Lynn and Freeman Patsy Ann
Bought by
650 Lady Lake North Creek Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 650 Lady Lake North Creek Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,675 | $196,742 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,618 | $196,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $191,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $185,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $180,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $174,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $172,560 | $0 | $0 |