11701 E 87th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11701 E 87th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $400,329, approximately $210 per square foot. 11701 E 87th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary and South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Sutherland Ryan J and Sutherland Jnell L
Bought by
Bower David W and Bower Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$107,234
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower David W | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bower David W | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $64,839 | $8,035 | $56,804 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $58,710 | $12,126 | $46,584 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $58,710 | $10,775 | $47,935 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $72,200 | $12,721 | $59,479 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $72,200 | $12,721 | $59,479 |
| 2020 | $6,558 | $68,808 | $12,721 | $56,087 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $68,808 | $12,721 | $56,087 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $52,483 | $5,933 | $46,550 |
| 2017 | $4,804 | $52,483 | $5,933 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $45,637 | $9,002 | $36,635 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $44,308 | $8,740 | $35,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map