11705 E 87th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11705 E 87th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $434,982, approximately $194 per square foot. 11705 E 87th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Palmer Robert E
Bought by
Palmer Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Mock & Sutherland Development Corp
Bought by
Teetering Rocks Executive Links Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Monaco Michael E and Monaco Cynthia F
Bought by
Palmer Robert E and Palmer Wanda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Teetering Rocks Executive Links Inc | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Palmer Robert E | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $66,084 | $10,547 | $55,537 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $63,650 | $10,068 | $53,582 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $63,650 | $9,806 | $53,844 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $49,970 | $10,631 | $39,339 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $49,970 | $10,631 | $39,339 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $47,501 | $10,631 | $36,870 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $47,501 | $10,631 | $36,870 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $43,221 | $5,335 | $37,886 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $43,221 | $5,335 | $37,886 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $41,038 | $8,415 | $32,623 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $39,843 | $8,170 | $31,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map