11702 43rd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11702 43rd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $980,417, approximately $437 per square foot. 11702 43rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,772 | $866,300 | $484,500 | $381,800 |
| 2025 | $8,745 | $830,500 | $459,000 | $371,500 |
| 2024 | $8,745 | $948,800 | $457,000 | $491,800 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $968,500 | $484,500 | $484,000 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $741,900 | $331,500 | $410,400 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $599,300 | $245,000 | $354,300 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $572,700 | $225,000 | $347,700 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $525,100 | $215,000 | $310,100 |
| 2017 | $6,381 | $475,600 | $185,000 | $290,600 |
| 2016 | $5,627 | $439,200 | $160,000 | $279,200 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | $416,900 | $150,000 | $266,900 |
| 2013 | $5,171 | $345,200 | $137,000 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map