NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11703 Auburn Rd Chardon, OH 44024

Estimated Value: $278,419 - $344,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2015

Last sale price $186,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,030 / mo

343 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2015

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kymberley Hackle

Howard Hanna License #2005017488 Listed on: 05/08/2014

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Penza

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2012002075

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,466

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 214x438
  • West Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Hathaway 01 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-142800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,466

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: West
  • Price Per Square Foot: 86.58
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2154
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Crawl
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2154
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 2154
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2154

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Fireplace
  • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Hathaway 01

Schools

  • School District: Chardon LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 214x438
  • Lot Description: Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 2.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 2.0000
  • Parcel Number: 21-142800

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2466

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Mckinnon David J and Mckinnon Candice R
Bought by
Terranova Jack R
Current Estimated Value
$319,355

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,045
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,310

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2014
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
List Price
$229,500
Sold Price
$186,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-18.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$177,175
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terranova Jack R $265,000 None Listed On Document
Mckinnon David J $186,500 Lawyers Title
Schiemann Leonard W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terranova Jack R $265,000
Previous Owner Mckinnon David J $177,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold $186,500 -18.7% $87 / Sq Ft
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2014 05/08/14 For Sale $229,500 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,925 $80,440 $15,370 $65,070
2024 $3,925 $80,440 $15,370 $65,070
2023 $3,931 $80,440 $15,370 $65,070
2022 $3,597 $63,290 $12,780 $50,510
2021 $3,581 $63,290 $12,780 $50,510
2020 $3,607 $63,290 $12,780 $50,510
2019 $3,253 $56,320 $12,780 $43,540
2018 $3,473 $56,320 $12,780 $43,540
2017 $3,253 $56,320 $12,780 $43,540
2016 $2,974 $50,200 $13,270 $36,930
2015 $2,730 $48,970 $13,270 $35,700
2014 $2,730 $48,970 $13,270 $35,700
2013 $2,748 $48,970 $13,270 $35,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3616167

MLS Now

APN: 21-142800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.