11703 Pruess Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $705,674 - $805,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11703 Pruess Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $748,919, approximately $758 per square foot. 11703 Pruess Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Wood William Harold and Wood Jeannie Anne
Bought by
William And Jeannie Wood Revocable Living Tru and Wood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Jeannie Wood Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $177,670 | $79,419 | $98,251 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $174,187 | $77,862 | $96,325 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $170,773 | $76,336 | $94,437 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $167,426 | $74,840 | $92,586 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $164,144 | $73,373 | $90,771 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $159,278 | $71,198 | $88,080 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $156,155 | $69,802 | $86,353 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $150,093 | $67,093 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $147,840 | $66,086 | $81,754 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $144,945 | $64,792 | $80,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map