RENTED FEB 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $255,283

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2025

Last sale price $245,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,527 / mo

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Community Pool
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2026

Jess Ranch, Gated senior community.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Myong Rose

New Star Realty & Investment Brokerage Phone: 714-247-9100 License #02025147 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Myong Rose

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 2,695 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 12/12/25
  • Tax Lot 128
  • Tax Tract Number 12796
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0399282050000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

2,695 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-12-12
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 1600

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 0399282050000
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1278.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.25
  • Room Type: Living Room, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Lot Features: Level with Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2695.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0619

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 2695.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 128
  • Tax Tract Number: 12796-4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Richardson Carolyn S
Bought by
Park Chang Duck and Park Jung Sook
Current Estimated Value
$247,071

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Meono Axel and Meono Lise
Bought by
Richardson Carolyn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Meono Axel and Meono Ilse

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Bianco Vera Rita
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Bianco Vera Rita
Bought by
Bianco Vera Rita and The Vera Rita Bianco Living Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Delange Fred Louis
Bought by
Bianco Vera Rita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Dybens Avelina
Bought by
Delange Fred Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Dybens Avelina J and Bowkowski Linda N
Bought by
Dybens Avelina and The Avelina Dybens Living Trus

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Park Chang Duck $245,000 First American Title
Richardson Carolyn S $200,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Meono Axel $52,500 Lawyers Title Sd
Federal National Mortgage Association $119,690 Accommodation
Bianco Vera Rita -- --
Bianco Vera Rita $92,000 First American Title
Delange Fred Louis $82,000 Chicago Title Co
Dybens Avelina -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Richardson Carolyn S $196,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $250,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $250,000 -2.0% $196 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $255,000 -7.3% $200 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,509 $216,486 $43,297 $173,189
2024 $2,437 $212,241 $42,448 $169,793
2023 $2,413 $208,080 $41,616 $166,464
2022 $2,375 $204,000 $40,800 $163,200
2021 $2,334 $200,000 $40,000 $160,000
2020 $1,211 $84,935 $17,573 $67,362
2019 $1,191 $83,269 $17,228 $66,041
2018 $1,163 $81,636 $16,890 $64,746
2017 $1,146 $80,035 $16,559 $63,476
2016 $1,070 $78,465 $16,234 $62,231
2015 $1,055 $77,286 $15,990 $61,296
2014 $1,044 $75,772 $15,677 $60,095
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW25275066

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0399-282-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.