11705 Lakeside Ave Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $952,290
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11705 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $874,823, approximately $405 per square foot. 11705 Lakeside Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Manion Kristi Lynne
Bought by
Manion John W and Fami Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Manion John W and Manion Barbara L
Bought by
Manion Kristi Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Manion John W and Manion Barbara L
Bought by
Manion John W and Manion Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manion John W | -- | None Available | |
| Manion Kristi Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Manion John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $169,391 | $32,772 | $136,619 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $166,071 | $32,130 | $133,941 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $162,815 | $31,500 | $131,315 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $159,624 | $30,883 | $128,741 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $156,495 | $30,278 | $126,217 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $154,891 | $29,968 | $124,923 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $151,855 | $29,381 | $122,474 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $148,878 | $28,805 | $120,073 |
| 2017 | $822 | $145,960 | $28,241 | $117,719 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $143,099 | $27,688 | $115,411 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $140,951 | $27,273 | $113,678 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $138,191 | $26,739 | $111,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map