11706 Meredith Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Roanoke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11706 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $265,461, approximately $160 per square foot. 11706 Meredith Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Warner Diana S and Warner Kelly Diana S
Bought by
Warner Kelley Diana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,582
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Warner Diana S and Warner Diana S
Bought by
Warner Diana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,246
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Kelley Diana S | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Diana S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warner Kelley Diana S | $119,582 | |
| Closed | Warner Diana S | $122,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $238,000 | $21,800 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $219,100 | $22,300 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $219,100 | $22,300 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $184,600 | $22,300 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $168,000 | $22,300 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $148,500 | $22,300 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $148,500 | $22,300 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $133,000 | $22,300 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $121,100 | $35,200 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $120,500 | $16,900 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $112,600 | $15,800 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $112,600 | $15,800 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map