NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,220,403 - $1,273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,916 Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $990,000 $517 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,737 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Tierrasanta Elementary Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2021

WELCOME HOME to this beautiful single story located in the most desirable area of Tierrasanta. This cul-de-sac home features a flowing floor plan & vaulted ceiling in family room, beautiful kitchen with large island, stainless steal fridge, oven & Miele stovetop, family room with French doors for indoor & outdoor living or entertaining, beautiful dark hardwood flooring. Living room features a cozy brick fireplace. New front door. Beautiful master bedroom with new custom sliding door to backyard. AC & Furnace installed 4 years ago. Milgard dual pane windows throughout. Garage features an electric car charging system. This home is close to hiking trails, shops, great schools and more. A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Modesta Gilpin

HomeSmart Realty West License #01394822 Listed on: 07/03/2021

HomeSmart Realty West

Last Buyer's Agent

Olga Finch

Finch Realty License #01719447

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,584 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,916 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Separate Water Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 456-480-16-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,584 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Detached
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Market Area: Metro
  • Cross Street: Tierrasanta Blvd Colina Dorado
  • Neighborhood: El Dorado Hills
  • LP / Sq Ft: 574.11
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 516.7
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 516.7
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Allow Comments Review: Yes
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Keyword1: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Searchable Rooms: Bedroom Entry Level, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Family Room, MBR Entry Level, Kitchen, Living Room, Laundry
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 17x13
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1916
  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Lap Siding
  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Details: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Non Garage Parking: Driveway - Concrete
  • Parking Spaces Total: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 7,500-10,889 SF
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 456-480-16-00
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8584
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.2
  • Map Code Column: B
  • Map Code Page: 1250
  • Map Code Row: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Grigorchuk Olga A and Grigorchuk Vyacheslav O
Bought by
Vyacheslav And Olga Grigorchuk Living Trust and Grigorchuk
Current Estimated Value
$1,251,101

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Wise Kellie A
Bought by
Grigorchuk Olga A and Grigorchuk Vyacheslav O
Seller's Agent
Modesta Gilpin
HomeSmart Realty West
Buyer's Agent
Olga Finch
Finch Realty
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$990,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$210,000
-17.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%
Original Mortgage
$749,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2017
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$749,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Woomer Michael Alan
Bought by
The Pape Family 2005 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$577,600
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Woomer Michael Alan
Bought by
Woomer Michael Alan and Serns Diane E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$398,650
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Woomer Michael Alan and Serns Diane E
Bought by
Woomer Michael Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$398,650
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Woomer Michael and Serns Diane
Bought by
Woomer Michael Alan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Woomer Michael and Serns Diane E
Bought by
Woomer Michael and Serns Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Serns Diane E
Bought by
Serns Diane E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Woomer Michael and Serns Diane E
Bought by
Woomer Michael A and Serns Diane E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Serns Diane E
Bought by
Serns Diane E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Kerr Stephen J and Kerr Michael J
Bought by
Woomer Michael and Serns Diane Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Kerr Roberta J
Bought by
Kerr Roberta J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vyacheslav And Olga Grigorchuk Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Grigorchuk Olga A $990,000 First American Ttl San Diego
Wise Kellie A $749,000 Ticor Title San Diego
The Pape Family 2005 Trust $722,000 Ticor Title San Diego
Woomer Michael Alan -- Fidelity National Title Co
Woomer Michael Alan -- Accommodation
Woomer Michael Alan -- None Available
Woomer Michael -- Lawyers Title Insurance Co
Serns Diane E -- None Available
Woomer Michael A -- Chicago Title Company
Serns Diane E -- --
Woomer Michael $395,000 Benefit Land Title Company
Kerr Roberta J -- --
-- $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grigorchuk Olga A $749,000
Previous Owner Wise Kellie A $599,000
Previous Owner The Pape Family 2005 Trust $577,600
Previous Owner Woomer Michael Alan $398,650
Previous Owner Woomer Michael $415,000
Previous Owner Woomer Michael A $410,000
Previous Owner Woomer Michael $316,000
Closed Woomer Michael $39,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $990,000 -10.0% $517 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Price Changed $1,100,000 -8.3% $574 / Sq Ft
07/11/2021 07/11/21 For Sale $1,200,000 +60.2% $626 / Sq Ft
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Sold $749,000 0.0% $391 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2017 04/10/17 For Sale $749,000 -- $391 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,784 $1,050,595 $848,966 $201,629
2024 $12,784 $1,029,996 $832,320 $197,676
2023 $12,500 $1,009,800 $816,000 $193,800
2022 $12,164 $990,000 $800,000 $190,000
2021 $9,926 $803,076 $304,963 $498,113
2020 $9,804 $794,842 $301,836 $493,006
2019 $9,628 $779,258 $295,918 $483,340
2018 $9,002 $763,979 $290,116 $473,863
2017 $8,722 $736,439 $279,658 $456,781
2016 $5,893 $492,924 $187,185 $305,739
2015 $5,805 $485,521 $184,374 $301,147
2014 $5,714 $476,011 $180,763 $295,248

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 210018632

San Diego MLS

APN: 456-480-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.