11706 Sylvan Cir Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $475,015 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11706 Sylvan Cir, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $616,754, approximately $314 per square foot. 11706 Sylvan Cir is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Felling Anthony J and Felling Becky R
Bought by
Olson Kent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,650
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Hanken Marguerite L
Bought by
Felling Anthony J and Felling Becky R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Kent | $399,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Felling Anthony J | $260,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Olson Kent Kent | $399,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Kent | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felling Anthony J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Olson Kent Kent | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $473,800 | $87,000 | $386,800 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $433,800 | $87,000 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $438,200 | $87,000 | $351,200 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $438,200 | $87,000 | $351,200 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $235,900 | $53,000 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $229,400 | $53,000 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $219,900 | $53,000 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $193,000 | $53,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $193,000 | $53,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $182,500 | $53,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map