1171 E 54th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 E 54th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $652,667, approximately $460 per square foot. 1171 E 54th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hooper Avenue Elementary School, Los Angeles Academy Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Munoz Angel M and Munoz Ana Alicia C
Bought by
Munoz Angel Marquez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Angel Marquez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $297,811 | $88,227 | $209,584 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $291,973 | $86,498 | $205,475 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $286,249 | $84,802 | $201,447 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $280,638 | $83,140 | $197,498 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $275,136 | $81,510 | $193,626 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $266,978 | $79,094 | $187,884 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $261,744 | $77,544 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $251,583 | $74,534 | $177,049 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $247,805 | $73,415 | $174,390 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $242,951 | $71,977 | $170,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map