1171 Juniper Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Juniper Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $174,239, approximately $90 per square foot. 1171 Juniper Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Stone Robert W and Stone Denise I
Bought by
Alli Samiat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$60,296
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alli Samiat | $90,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alli Samiat | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,239 | $42,249 | $5,240 | $37,009 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $42,249 | $5,240 | $37,009 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $29,341 | $3,640 | $25,701 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $29,341 | $3,640 | $25,701 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $29,340 | $3,640 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $23,280 | $4,520 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $23,280 | $4,520 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $23,280 | $4,520 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $24,770 | $4,520 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $24,770 | $4,520 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $24,770 | $4,520 | $20,250 |
| 2013 | $2,008 | $27,300 | $4,520 | $22,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map