Estimated Value: $717,000 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Willow Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $959,440, approximately $366 per square foot. 1171 Willow Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Mcroy William D
Bought by
The Mcroy Family Trust and Mcroy Linda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Mcroy William D and The William Mcroy Survivors Tr
Bought by
Mcroy William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mcroy William D and The William & Virginia Mcroy T
Bought by
Mcroy William D and The William Mcroy Survivors Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Mcroy William D and Mcroy Virginia
Bought by
Mcroy William D and Mcroy Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mcroy Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcroy William D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcroy William D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcroy William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $539,616 | $109,732 | $429,884 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $529,036 | $107,581 | $421,455 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $518,664 | $105,472 | $413,192 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $508,495 | $103,404 | $405,091 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $498,526 | $101,377 | $397,149 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $493,415 | $100,338 | $393,077 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $483,741 | $98,371 | $385,370 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $474,257 | $96,443 | $377,814 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $464,958 | $94,552 | $370,406 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $455,842 | $92,698 | $363,144 |
| 2015 | $5,010 | $448,997 | $91,306 | $357,691 |
| 2014 | -- | $440,201 | $89,517 | $350,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map