11711 Red Hill Ct Gold River, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $822,420 - $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11711 Red Hill Ct, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $853,855, approximately $297 per square foot. 11711 Red Hill Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center, Rio Americano High School, and Summit Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Purser David and Purser Marise
Bought by
Purser David and Purser Marise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Purser David Conway and Purser Marise Cecile
Bought by
Purser David and Purser Marise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purser David | -- | None Available | |
| Purser David | -- | None Available | |
| Purser David | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $474,696 | $104,199 | $370,497 |
| 2024 | $5,710 | $465,389 | $102,156 | $363,233 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $456,264 | $100,153 | $356,111 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $447,319 | $98,190 | $349,129 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $438,549 | $96,265 | $342,284 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $434,053 | $95,278 | $338,775 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $425,543 | $93,410 | $332,133 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $417,200 | $91,579 | $325,621 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $409,021 | $89,784 | $319,237 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $401,002 | $88,024 | $312,978 |
| 2015 | $4,571 | $394,979 | $86,702 | $308,277 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $387,243 | $85,004 | $302,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map